45-36-252.06
Section 19-3B-103 Definitions. In this chapter: (1) ACTION, with respect to an act of a trustee, includes a failure to act. (2) ASCERTAINABLE STANDARD means a standard relating to an individual's health, education, support, or maintenance within the meaning of Section 2041(b)(1)(A) or 2514(c)(1) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986, as in effect on January 1, 2007, or as later amended. (3) BENEFICIARY means a person that: (A) has a present or future beneficial interest in a trust, vested or contingent; or (B) in a capacity other than that of trustee, holds a power of appointment over trust property. (4) CHARITABLE TRUST means a trust, or portion of a trust, created for a charitable purpose described in Section 19-3B-405(a). (5) CONSERVATOR means a person appointed by the court to administer the estate of a minor or adult individual. (6) ENVIRONMENTAL LAW means a federal, state, or local law, rule, regulation, or ordinance relating to protection of the environment. (7) GUARDIAN means a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/19-3B-103.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
19-3B-204