Code of Alabama
Section 40-9B-4.1 Availability of incentives. In no event shall any incentive provided in Act
2012-210 be available to any company filing an application after December 31, 2023, unless
Act 2012-210 is reauthorized pursuant to legislation in that year and once every five years
succeeding the 2024 reauthorization. Any project granted incentive prior to December 31, 2023,
shall be entitled to those incentives pursuant to the project agreement regardless of whether
Act 2012-210 is reauthorized. (Act 2012-210, p. 351, §3; Act 2018-475, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-9B-4.1.htm - 854 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
40-18-383