Code of Alabama
Section 18-1A-283 Appeal from order of condemnation. Any of the parties may appeal from the
order of condemnation to the circuit court of the county within 30 days from the making of
the order of condemnation by filing in the probate court rendering that judgment a written
notice of appeal, a copy of which shall be served on the opposite party or his attorney, and
on such appeal, the trial shall be de novo, and it shall be necessary to send up the proceedings
only as to the parties appearing or against whom an appeal is taken. (Acts 1985, No. 85-548,
p. 802, §1614.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/18-1A-283.htm - 881 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
18-1A-286