Code of Alabama
Section 11-50-300 Applicability. Notwithstanding any other provisions of law, this division
shall apply to any municipal water works board authorized to be incorporated by a municipality
which, on January 1, 2015, either served water customers or has assets in four or more counties
other than the county where the authorizing municipality is principally located, or after
January 1, 2015, either serves water customers or has assets in four or more counties other
than the county where the authorizing municipality is located, and the organization and operation
of the board, shall be subject to this division. (Act 2015-164, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/11-50-300.htm - 940 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-13-22