Code of Alabama
Section 16-13-192 School tax district - Map - Required generally; duration of boundaries. The
county board of education shall have a proper map of such school tax district made and recorded
as herein provided. The levy of the district school tax shall operate to fix the boundaries
of such school tax district for the time of such special levy, except as hereinafter provided.
(School Code 1927, §272; Code 1940, T. 52, §262.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-13-192.htm - 749 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-5-141