Code of Alabama
Section 15-20A-7 Registration information - Required. (a) The following registration
information, unless otherwise indicated, shall be provided by the sex offender when registering:
(1) Name, including any aliases, nicknames, ethnic, or tribal names. (2) Date of birth. (3)
Social Security number. (4) Address of each residence. (5) Name and address of any school
the sex offender attends or will attend. For purposes of this subdivision, a school includes
an educational institution, public or private, including a secondary school, a trade or professional
school, or an institution of higher education. (6) Name and address of any employer where
the sex offender works or will work, including any transient or day laborer information. (7)
The license plate number, registration number or identifier, description, and permanent or
frequent location where all vehicles are kept for any vehicle used for work or personal use,
including land vehicles, aircraft, and watercraft. (8) Any telephone number...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-7.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
34-22-8