10A-2-11.03
Section 10A-2-13.02 Right to dissent. REPEALED IN THE 2019 REGULAR SESSION BY ACT 2019-94 EFFECTIVE JANUARY 1, 2020. THIS IS NOT IN THE CURRENT CODE SUPPLEMENT. (a) A shareholder is entitled to dissent from, and obtain payment of the fair value of his or her shares in the event of, any of the following corporate actions: (1) Consummation of a plan of merger to which the corporation is a party (i) if shareholder approval is required for the merger by Section 10A-2-11.03 or the articles of incorporation and the shareholder is entitled to vote on the merger or (ii) if the corporation is a subsidiary that is merged with its parent under Section 10A-2-11.04; (2) Consummation of a plan of share exchange to which the corporation is a party as the corporation whose shares will be acquired, if the shareholder is entitled to vote on the plan; (3) Consummation of a sale or exchange by all, or substantially all, of the property of the corporation other than in the usual and regular course of...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-2-13.02.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-2-14.03