17-16-63
Section 30-2-10 Sixty-day restriction on remarriage of parties after grant of divorce or pending appeal of divorce. When a judgment has been entered granting a divorce in this state, the court shall order that neither party shall again marry, except to each other, until 60 days after the judgment is entered, and that if an appeal is taken within 60 days, neither party shall again marry, except to each other, during the pendency of the appeal. (Code 1907, §3811; Code 1923, §7425; Code 1940, T. 34, §38.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/30-2-10.htm - 823 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
35-11-414