Code of Alabama
Section 17-13-88 Power of state committee to provide rules of party procedure. The state executive
committee may prescribe such other additional rules governing contests and other matters of
party procedure as it may deem necessary not in conflict with this chapter. (Acts 1931, No.
56, p. 73; Code 1940, T. 17, §389; §17-16-88; amended and renumbered by Act 2006-570, p.
1331, §63.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-13-88.htm - 700 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-16-21