alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-2-21.htm - 936 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-6-462 Payment of costs to garnishee upon discharge. When the answer of the garnishee is not controverted or, if controverted, is found for him, he shall be allowed $3 per day during his attendance when such attendance is required, together with five cents per mile, computed according to the usual route traveled, going to and returning from court; and, when the personal attendance of said garnishee is not required, he shall be allowed $3 for such answer, which shall be taxed and collected as other costs. (Code 1852, §2556; Code 1867, §2984; Code 1876, §3309; Code 1886, §2991; Code 1896, §2206; Code 1907, §4335; Acts 1909, No. 121 1/2 , p. 163; Code 1923, §8086; Code 1940, T. 7, §1030.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-6-462.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-16-199