10A-3-2.10
Section 12-1-22 Certain statutes relative to judicial circuits and court personnel continued in effect. The adoption of this code shall not repeal or amend any statute in effect on the effective date of this code which is applicable only with respect to one or more judicial circuits of the state, whether such judicial circuits are identified by specific reference thereto, on the basis of population or by any other method of identification or classification; nor shall the adoption of this code be deemed to repeal any general law, general law of local application or local law in effect on the effective date of this code relating to the appointment, election, number, duties, term of office, removal or compensation of any court personnel. (Acts 1977, No. 20, p. 28.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-1-22.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-17-183