17-14-33
Section 17-14-72 Making returns to Secretary of State. In all elections for representatives in Congress, the canvassing board of each county must, within five days after making the statement of the county vote by precincts, return the result of the same to the Secretary of State. (Code 1876, §343; Code 1886, §436; Code 1896, §1654; Code 1907, §447; Code 1923, §537; Code 1940, T. 17, §223; Acts 1988, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 88-908, p. 482, §6; §17-20-3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-14-72.htm - 794 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-10-2