11-46-61
Section 36-25-4.2 State Ethics Commission - State Ethics Law training programs. (a) At the beginning of each legislative quadrennium, the State Ethics Commission shall provide for and administer training programs on the State Ethics Law for members of the Legislature, state constitutional officers, cabinet officers, executive staff, municipal mayors, council members and commissioners, county commissioners, and lobbyists. (1) The training program for legislators shall be held at least once at the beginning of each quadrennium for members of the Legislature. An additional training program shall be held if any changes are made to this chapter, and shall be held within three months of the effective date of the changes. The time and place of the training programs shall be determined by the Executive Director of the State Ethics Commission and the Legislative Council. Each legislator must attend the training programs. The State Ethics Commission shall also provide a mandatory program for any...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-4.2.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
3-5-13