11-43C-15
Section 10A-3-7.16 Filing of order of dissolution. In case the court shall enter an order dissolving a nonprofit corporation, it shall be the duty of the court to cause a certified copy of the order to be delivered to the Secretary of State for filing. No fee shall be charged by the Secretary of State for the filing thereof. (Acts 1984, No. 84-290, p. 502, §63; §10-3A-155; amended and renumbered by Act 2009-513, p. 967, §192; Act 2020-73, §10.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/10A-3-7.16.htm - 772 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages