alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-10-3.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 17-17-36 Illegal voting or attempting to vote. Any person who votes more than once at any election held in this state, or deposits more than one ballot for the same office as his or her vote at such election, or knowingly attempts to vote when not entitled to do so, or is guilty of any kind of illegal or fraudulent voting, shall be guilty, upon conviction, of a Class C felony. (Act 2006-570, p. 1331, §88.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-17-36.htm - 725 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
17-5-2