10A-5-5.02
Section 36-25-15 Candidates required to file statements of economic interests; notification requirements; failure to submit statement. (a) Candidates at every level of government shall file a completed statement of economic interests for the previous calendar year with the State Ethics Commission not more than five days after the candidate files his or her qualifying papers with the appropriate election official or in the case of an independent candidate, not more than five days after the date the person complies with the requirements of Section 17-9-3. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to require a second filing of the person's statement of economic interests if a current statement of economic interests is on file with the commission. (b) Each election official who receives a declaration of candidacy or petition to appear on the ballot for election from a candidate, within five days of the receipt, shall notify the commission of the name of the candidate, as defined in this...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-25-15.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
17-5-19.1