alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/17-16-4.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-29-4 Advisory committees or councils. The Governor, in carrying out his or her responsibilities under this chapter, may establish advisory committees or councils and appoint the members thereof, who shall serve at his or her pleasure. Members shall serve without compensation. The Governor shall designate the chairmen and such other officers as he or she may deem necessary for each advisory committee or council. Advisory committees or councils established pursuant to this section shall meet at the call of their chairmen or of the Secretary of Commerce. (Acts 1969, No. 657, p. 1187, §4; Act 2012-167, p. 249, §1; §41-29-203; amended and renumbered by Act 2015-450, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-29-4.htm - 1006 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
10A-3-2.22