alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-21-3.htm - 925 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 16-28A-2 Exemption of teachers and other employees from application of Title 26. The provisions of Title 26 shall not apply to public school teachers in relation to corporal punishment of students when the punishment is consistent with established written policies of the employing board of education. Neither shall the provisions of Title 26 apply to public school teachers or other employees while maintaining order and discipline in the classroom and on public school property, including school buses, consistent with written policies of the employing board of education. (Acts 1995, No. 95-539, p. 1121, §2.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-28A-2.htm - 928 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-8-27