Code of Alabama
Section 16-23-1 Certain public school employees must hold certificate. No person shall
be employed in the public schools of the state as county superintendent of education, city
superintendent of schools, assistant superintendent, supervisor, principal, teacher or attendance
officer unless such person shall hold a certificate issued by the State Superintendent of
Education. (School Code 1927, §339; Code 1940, T. 52, §322.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-23-1.htm - 738 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-60-193