16-60-80
Section 16-60-112 Interpretation of article. Nothing contained in this article shall be construed as repealing any provision of the Alabama Trade School and Junior College Authority Act, Sections 16-60-80 to 16-60-96, inclusive, or Sections 16-5-1 to 16-5-14, inclusive, relating to the Alabama Commission on Higher Education. (Acts 1963, 2nd Ex. Sess., No. 94, p. 268, §3; Acts 1982, No. 82-486, p. 805, §11; Act 2015-125, §6.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-60-112.htm - 746 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-60-114