Code of Alabama
Section 16-60-111.9 Vacancy in position of executive officer. (a) For the purposes of this
section, the following terms shall have the following meanings: (1) BOARD. The Board of Trustees
of the Alabama Institute for Deaf and Blind; the Alabama Youth Services Department School
Board in its capacity as the Board of Education for the Youth Services School District; the
Board of Directors of the Alabama School of Fine Arts; the Board of Trustees of the Alabama
High School of Mathematics and Science; and the Board of Trustees of the Alabama Community
College System as applied to two-year postsecondary education institutions. (2) EXECUTIVE
OFFICER. The President of the Alabama Institute for Deaf and Blind; the president of any community
or technical college under the auspices of the Board of Trustees of the Alabama Community
College System; the Executive Director of the Alabama School of Fine Arts; the Superintendent
of the Department of Youth Services School District; and the Executive...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-60-111.9.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-60-150