15-22-1.1
Section 16-60-111.6 Delegation of decision-making authority to Chancellor. Except where otherwise clearly indicated herein the board shall delegate to the Chancellor, authority for the Chancellor to act and make decisions concerning the management and operation of the community and technical colleges. The presidents of the community and technical colleges shall be responsible to the Chancellor for the day-to-day operation of the colleges. (Acts 1982, No. 82-486, p. 805, §9; Act 2015-125, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-60-111.6.htm - 812 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-60-111.7