15-22-1.1
Section 16-60-111.7 Appointment of faculty and staff; qualifications. The presidents of the community and technical colleges shall appoint the faculty and staff of the community and technical colleges according to qualifications prescribed by the board and such other regulations which may be adopted by the board. (Acts 1982, No. 82-486, p. 805, §7; Act 2015-125, §4.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-60-111.7.htm - 684 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-60-117