alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-6A-5.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 5-17-54 Bond of Alabama Credit Union Administration employees. Before entering upon the duties of their respective offices, the administrator shall cause the Division of Risk Management of the Department of Finance or its successor agency to include each employee of the Alabama Credit Union Administration under a bond to be fixed and approved by the administrator, for the faithful performance of their duties. (Acts 1985, No. 85-457, p. 425, §31; Act 2016-133, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/5-17-54.htm - 787 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
11-50-438