Code of Alabama
36-27-28. (3) The first eight thousand dollars ($8,000) of any retirement compensation, retirement
allowances, pensions and annuities, or optional allowances, received by any eligible firefighter,
as defined in Sections 36-32-1 and 36-32-2, or his or her designated beneficiary, from any
firefighting agency established in the State of Alabama, but only if such retirement compensation,
retirement allowances, pensions and annuities, or optional...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/40-18-19.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
38-15-4