alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-1-19.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 22-8-9 Consent of minor to donation of bone marrow; consent by parent or legal guardian. Any minor who is 14 years of age or older, or has graduated from high school, or is married, or having been married is divorced or is pregnant, may give effective consent to the donation of his or her bone marrow for the purpose of bone marrow transplantation. A parent or legal guardian may consent to such bone marrow donation on behalf of any other minor. (Acts 1981, No. 81-225, p. 301.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/22-8-9.htm - 789 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages