Code of Alabama
Section 16-23-1 Certain public school employees must hold certificate. No person shall be employed
in the public schools of the state as county superintendent of education, city superintendent
of schools, assistant superintendent, supervisor, principal, teacher or attendance officer
unless such person shall hold a certificate issued by the State Superintendent of Education.
(School Code 1927, §339; Code 1940, T. 52, §322.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-23-1.htm - 738 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-13-234