Code of Alabama
Section 32-5A-352 Disposition of funds; reporting. (a) In any case brought by a law
enforcement officer employed by the Department of Public Safety all fines shall be allocated
to the State General Fund. (b) Each state, county, and municipal law enforcement agency shall
maintain statistical information on traffic stops made pursuant to this article on minority
groups and report that information monthly to the Department of Public Safety. (Act 2012-291,
p. 585, §3.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-5A-352.htm - 787 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
27-25-4.6