Code of Alabama
Section 36-36-3 Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following words and phrases shall
have the following respective meanings: (1) ALABAMA RETIRED EDUCATION EMPLOYEES' HEALTH CARE
TRUST. The Alabama Retired Education Employees' Health Care Trust created by the state and
the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Board pursuant to this chapter. (2) ALABAMA
RETIRED STATE EMPLOYEES' HEALTH CARE TRUST. The Alabama Retired State Employees' Health Care
Trust created by the state and the State Employees' Insurance Board pursuant to this chapter.
(3) BOARDS. The State Employees' Insurance Board and the Public Education Employees' Health
Insurance Board. (4) DEPENDENTS. The spouse and dependent children, as defined by the rules
and regulations of the respective boards, of a retired employee who are covered by either
the Public Education Employees' Health Insurance Plan pursuant to Chapter 25A of Title 16,
as amended from time to time, or the State Employees' Health Insurance Plan...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/36-36-3.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
41-16-123