Code of Alabama
Section 16-12-19 Employment of professional, clerical, etc., assistants. The city board of
education shall, upon the recommendation of the city superintendent of schools, employ such
professional, clerical, accounting and statistical assistants as, in the judgment of the board,
are necessary. (School Code 1927, §204; Code 1940, T. 52, §164.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-12-19.htm - 656 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-22-14