Code of Alabama
Section 16-11-11 School property vested in board. All property real, personal and mixed
now held or hereafter acquired for school purposes shall be held in trust by the city board
of education for the use of the public schools of the city. (School Code 1927, §200; Code
1940, T. 52, §160.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/16-11-11.htm - 602 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-36-69