Code of Alabama
Section 34-11-32 Compensation and expenses. Each member of the board shall be entitled to the
maximum allowable per diem set by the board when actually attending to the work of the board
or any of its committees and for the time spent in necessary travel and shall be reimbursed
for traveling expenses as provided in Article 2 of Chapter 7 of Title 36, and incidental and
clerical expenses necessarily incurred in carrying out this chapter. (Acts 1961, Ex. Sess.,
No. 79, p. 1976, §5; Acts 1984, 1st Ex. Sess., No. 84-792, p. 182, §1; Acts 1997, No. 97-683,
p. 1332, §1; Act 2018-550, §5.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-11-32.htm - 911 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
16-8-5