15-20A-8
Section 15-20A-8 Registration information - Public registry website. (a) All of the following registration information shall be provided on the public registry website maintained by the Alabama State Law Enforcement Agency and may be provided on any community notification documents: (1) Name, including any aliases, nicknames, ethnic, or Tribal names. (2) Address of each residence. (3) Address of any school the sex offender attends or will attend. For purposes of this subdivision, a school includes an educational institution, public or private, including a secondary school, a trade or professional school, or an institution of higher education. (4) Address of any employer where the sex offender works or will work, including any transient or day laborer information. (5) The license plate number and description of any vehicle used for work or personal use, including land vehicles, aircraft, and watercraft. (6) A current photograph. (7) A physical description of the sex offender. (8)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-8.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-16B-1