Code of Alabama
15-20A-11. (b) Immediately upon establishing a new residence, accepting employment, accepting
a volunteer position, or beginning school attendance, the adult sex offender shall appear
in person to register with local law enforcement in each...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-10.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-17A-8