alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-91.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-8-90 When allowed. An indictment may be amended, with the consent of the defendant entered of record, when the name of the defendant is incorrectly stated or when any person, property or matter therein stated is incorrectly described. (Code 1852, §593; Code 1867, §4143; Code 1876, §4816; Code 1886, §4389; Code 1896, §4917; Code 1907, §7155; Code 1923, §4550; Code 1940, T. 15, §253.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-90.htm - 738 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-3-6