Code of Alabama
Section 15-8-52 Joinder of offenses in same count. When offenses are of the same character
and subject to the same punishment, the defendant may be charged in an indictment with the
commission of either in the same count in the alternative. (Code 1852, §575; Code 1867, §4125;
Code 1876, §4798; Code 1886, §4385; Code 1896, §4913; Code 1907, §7151; Code 1923, §4546;
Code 1940, T. 15, §249.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-52.htm - 733 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-5-242