Code of Alabama
Section 13A-6-2 Murder. (a) A person commits the crime of murder if he or she does any of the
following: (1) With intent to cause the death of another person, he or she causes the death
of that person or of another person. (2) Under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference
to human life, he or she recklessly engages in conduct which creates a grave risk of death
to a person other than himself or herself, and thereby causes the death of another person.
(3) He or she commits or attempts to commit arson in the first degree, burglary in the first
or second degree, escape in the first degree, kidnapping in the first degree, rape in the
first degree, robbery in any degree, sodomy in the first degree, aggravated child abuse under
Section 26-15-3.1, or any other felony clearly dangerous to human life and, in the course
of and in furtherance of the crime that he or she is committing or attempting to commit, or
in immediate flight therefrom, he or she, or another participant if there be...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-6-2.htm - 3K - Match Info - Similar pages
32-5-171