alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-33.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 15-8-31 Allegation of venue unnecessary; proof of same at trial. It is not necessary to allege where the offense was committed in an indictment; but it must be proved, on the trial, to have been committed within the jurisdiction of the county in which the indictment is preferred. (Code 1852, §564; Code 1867, §4114; Code 1876, §4787; Code 1886, §4374; Code 1896, §4902; Code 1907, §7140; Code 1923, §4535; Code 1940, T. 15, §238.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-8-31.htm - 781 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-8-27