12-19-311
Section 15-5-5 Issuance of warrant. If the judge or the magistrate is satisfied of the existence of the grounds of the application or that there is probable ground to believe their existence, he must issue a search warrant signed by him and directed to the sheriff or to any constable of the county, commanding him forthwith to search the person or place named for the property specified and to bring it before the court issuing the warrant. (Code 1852, §830; Code 1867, §4381; Code 1876, §4010; Code 1886, §4731; Code 1896, §5488; Code 1907, §7761; Code 1923, §5475; Code 1940, T. 15, §104.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-5.htm - 933 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
45-35A-110.03