Code of Alabama
Section 12-13-50 Examination of records of probate judge. The records of the office must be
free for the examination of all persons when not in use by the judge, whether such persons
are interested in such records or not. (Code 1867, §741; Code 1876, §698; Code 1886, §791;
Code 1896, §3367; Code 1907, §5425; Code 1923, §9586; Code1940, T. 13, §292.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-13-50.htm - 688 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-10-12