45-37A-160.20
Section 15-5-3 Probable cause and affidavit required. A search warrant can only be issued on probable cause, supported by an affidavit naming or describing the person and particularly describing the property and the place to be searched. (Code 1852, §827; Code 1867, §4378; Code 1876, §4007; Code 1886, §4729; Code 1896, §5486; Code 1907, §7759; Code 1923, §5473; Code 1940, T. 15, §102.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-5-3.htm - 728 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
15-5-31