Code of Alabama
Section 15-20A-7 Registration information - Required. (a) The following registration information,
unless otherwise indicated, shall be provided by the sex offender when registering: (1) Name,
including any aliases, nicknames, ethnic, or tribal names. (2) Date of birth. (3) Social Security
number. (4) Address of each residence. (5) Name and address of any school the sex offender
attends or will attend. For purposes of this subdivision, a school includes an educational
institution, public or private, including a secondary school, a trade or professional school,
or an institution of higher education. (6) Name and address of any employer where the sex
offender works or will work, including any transient or day laborer information. (7) The license
plate number, registration number or identifier, description, and permanent or frequent location
where all vehicles are kept for any vehicle used for work or personal use, including land
vehicles, aircraft, and watercraft. (8) Any telephone number...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-7.htm - 5K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-27-3