alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-26-4.htm - 890 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-12-56 Law enforcement officers, etc., not to dispose of uniform traffic tickets or complaints, etc., in unauthorized manner; persons soliciting, etc., unauthorized disposition, etc., of uniform traffic ticket and complaint subject to punishment for criminal contempt. (a) No law enforcement officer or other officer or public employee shall dispose of a uniform traffic ticket and complaint or any portion thereof or the record of issuance thereof in a manner other than as required under rules or regulations promulgated pursuant to this subsection. (b) Any person who solicits or aids in the disposition or attempted disposition of a uniform traffic ticket and complaint or any portion thereof in any unauthorized manner is subject to the criminal contempt power of the district or municipal court. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §4-106.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-12-56.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-49-101.11