alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-26-4.htm - 890 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 12-12-53 Requirement of use of uniform traffic ticket and complaint. (a) Every law enforcement agency in the state shall use traffic citations of the form known as the uniform traffic ticket and complaint, which shall be substantially uniform throughout the state and which shall be issued, except for an electronic traffic ticket or e-ticket, as defined in Section 32-1-4, in books with citations in no less than quadruplicate. (b) The uniform traffic ticket and complaint shall be used in traffic cases where a complaint is made by a law enforcement officer or by any other person or an information is filed by the district attorney. (Acts 1975, No. 1205, p. 2384, §4-106; Act 2006-579, p. 1522, §1.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/12-12-53.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
16-27A-11