Code of Alabama
Section 34-24-60 Confidentiality of records, etc.; authorized release; waiver. (a) All reports
of investigations; documents subpoenaed by the board; reports of any investigative committee
appointed by the board; memoranda of the board's counsel relating to investigations; statements
of persons interviewed by the board or any committee of the board; all information, interviews,
reports, statements, or memoranda of any kind furnished to the board or any committee of the
board; and any findings, conclusions, or recommendations resulting from proceedings of the
board or any committee of the board, unless presented as evidence at a public hearing, shall
be privileged and confidential, shall be used only in the exercise of the proper functions
of the board, and shall not be public records nor be available for court subpoena or for discovery
proceedings. Nothing contained herein shall apply to records made in the regular course of
business of an individual; documents or records otherwise...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/34-24-60.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
35-11-453