Code of Alabama
13A-5-41. (b) If the defendant is found not guilty of the capital offense or offenses with
which he is charged, and not guilty of any lesser included offense or offenses considered
pursuant to Section 13A-5-41, the defendant shall be discharged. (c) If the defendant
is found not guilty of the capital offense or offenses with which he is charged, and is found
guilty of a lesser included offense or offenses considered pursuant to Section 13A-5-41,
sentence shall be determined and imposed as provided by law. (d) If the defendant is found
guilty of a...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/13A-5-43.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
22-11A-17