Code of Alabama
Section 15-22-52 Conditions of probation. The court shall determine and may at any time modify
the conditions of probation and shall include among them the following or any other conditions.
Such conditions shall provide that the probationer shall: (1) Avoid injurious or vicious habits;
(2) Avoid persons or places of disreputable or harmful character; (3) Report to the probation
officer as directed; (4) Permit the probation officer to visit him or her at his or her home
or elsewhere; (5) Work faithfully at suitable employments as far as possible; (6) Remain within
a specified place; (7) Pay the fine imposed or costs or such portions thereof as the court
may determine and in such installments as the court may direct; (8) Make reparation or restitution
to the aggrieved party for the damage or loss caused by his or her offense in an amount to
be determined by the court; (9) Support his or her dependents to the best of his or her ability;
and (10) Submit to behavioral treatment, substance...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-22-52.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-16-82.63