alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-3-22.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 6-8-66 Copies of each issue of paper containing advertisement to be furnished to parties. The publisher or manager of the newspaper must send to the officer or person making the advertisement a copy of each issue of the paper containing it, and a copy of such paper must be sent by mail to the person to whom the notice is directed, if his post office address can be ascertained, by the officer or person making the advertisement, such copy to be furnished by the publisher or manager of the newspaper in addition to the copy of each issue required in this section to be furnished. (Code 1876, §3974; Code 1886, §665; Code 1896, §3044; Code 1907, §5185; Code 1923, §9261; Code 1940, T. 7, §717.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/6-8-66.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
12-22-21