Code of Alabama
13A-6-65.1. (5) Any offense committed in any other jurisdiction which, if had been committed
in this state under the current provisions of law, would constitute an offense listed in subdivisions
(1) to (4), inclusive. (6) Any offense, committed in this state or any other jurisdiction,
comparable to or more severe than aggravated sexual abuse as described in 18 U.S.C. § 2241(a)
or (b). (7) Any attempt or conspiracy to commit any of the offenses listed in subdivisions
(1)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-28.htm - 2K - Match Info - Similar pages
13A-5-6