43-2-465
Section 32-10-8 Accident report forms. (a) The director shall prepare and upon request supply to police departments, coroners, sheriffs, garages, and other suitable agencies or individuals, uniform accident report forms required under this chapter. The required written accident report or citation to be made by persons involved in accidents or charged with a moving violation and by investigating officers shall call for sufficiently detailed information, to disclose with reference to a traffic accident, including, but not limited to, the location of the accident, probable cause, injuries to persons, property damage, deaths of persons, the registration of vehicles involved including license numbers, the name, address, and driver's license number of the operator, highway design and maintenance, including lighting, markings, and road surface, and the names and addresses of any witnesses. (b) Every accident report required to be made in writing shall be made on the uniform accident report...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/32-10-8.htm - 1K - Match Info - Similar pages
45-41-83.01