Code of Alabama
15-20A-16. (c) Changes to property within 2,000 feet of a registered address of an adult sex
offender which occur after the adult sex offender establishes...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-11.htm - 4K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-4
re-offending conducted by a sex offender treatment program or provider approved by the Department
of Youth Services. The report shall include, but not be limited to, the following regarding
the juvenile sex offender: Criminal history, mental status, attitude, previous sexual offender
treatment and response to treatment, social factors, conditions of release expected to minimize
risk of sexual re-offending, and characteristics of the sex offense. (24) SCHOOL. A licensed
or accredited public, private, or church school that offers instruction in grades pre-K-12
if it is sufficiently conspicuous that a reasonable person should know or recognize its location
or its address has been provided to local law enforcement. The definition does not include
a private residence in which students are taught by parents or tutors or any facility
dedicated exclusively to the education of adults unless that facility has a childcare facility
as defined in subdivision (3). (25) SENTENCING COURT. The court...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/15-20A-4.htm - 9K - Match Info - Similar pages
15-20A-21