alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/37-4-30.htm - 15K - Match Info - Similar pages
Section 41-9-60 Purpose of division. The purpose of this division is to provide a method of payment by the State of Alabama or any of its agencies, commissions, boards, institutions or departments to persons for injuries to person or property or for death occasioned by the State of Alabama or any of its agencies, commissions, boards, institutions or departments where in law, justice or good morals the same should be paid. (Acts 1935, No. 546, p. 1164; Code 1940, T. 55, §344.)...
alisondb.legislature.state.al.us/alison/CodeOfAlabama/1975/41-9-60.htm - 786 bytes - Match Info - Similar pages
22-19-60